16 COMPLEMENTARY AREAS OF INDUSTRIAL KNOW-HOW ARE WHAT MAKE MIDEST SUCH A FORCE

The wealth of industrial subcontracting is apparent in both the range of expertise and the trades that combine to ensure that your projects come to fruition.

The trade villages bring together dynamic companies that share a common field of expertise in order to offer you competitive, high performance and tailor-made solutions.

Plan your itinerary to take in the trades you are looking for

Boilermaking Piping Village in partnership with SNCT

logo-snct_0.jpg

  • ALDEM - Stand n° 1H141
  • BENE INOX - Stand n° 1G136
  • BERTHIER ALPES - Stand n° 1G140
  • BERTHIER PROVENCE - Stand n° 1G141
  • EMILE MAURIN - Stand n° 1G136


Electrotechnologies Village in partenership with Snese

snese.jpg

  • A2E - Stand n° 1K10
  • ACAL BFI FRANCE - Stand n° 1K28
  • ACCELONIX - Stand n° 1H8
  • ACEA - Stand n° 1H28
  • ACTIA - Stand n° 1K27
  • ACTIV CLAVIERS - Stand n° 1L39
  • ADEX - Stand n° 1H6
  • ALLIANSYS - Stand n° 1J22
  • ALTRICS - Stand n° 1J28
  • APS - Stand n° 1J18
  • AQLE - Stand n° 1L13
  • AXIMUM PRODUITS ELECTRONIQUES - Stand n° 1J40
  • BOSCH - Stand n° 1K35
  • CEPA SAS - Stand n° 1K31
  • CEPELEC - Stand n° 1L9
  • CIF - Stand n° 1K22
  • CIMEL - Stand n° 1L32
  • CIRLY - Stand n° 1K36
  • CREATIVE EURECOM - Stand n° 1L27
  • CSI GROUPE CIMULEC - Stand n° 1L33
  • DAVUM TMC - Stand n° 1H18
  • ELMITECH - Stand n° 1K6
  • FULL MAFELEC SYSTEM - Stand n° 1K40
  • GENERAL HYBRID - Stand n° 1K34
  • GERAL - Stand n° 1L5
  • IFTEC - Stand n° 1L17
  • INGELEC FRANCE - Stand n° 1J38
  • IPC "CONCOURS DE BRASAGE" - Stand n° 1L21
  • Les Cahiers de l'Industrie Electronique et Numérique - Stand n° 1J27
  • MEREM ELECTRONIQUE - Stand n° 1K39
  • MICRONIQUE - Stand n° 1J6
  • MICRONIQUE - Stand n° 1J5
  • MICROTEC - Stand n° 1K21
  • PIGE ELECTRONIQUE - Stand n° 1K17
  • POLYGONE CAO - Stand n° 1K20
  • PROTOELECTRONIQUE - Stand n° 1K18
  • S.T.I.P S.A.S - Stand n° 1K32
  • SCAELEC - Stand n° 1H12
  • SEICA - Stand n° 1H22
  • SN SERITECH - Stand n° 1K8
  • SNESE - Stand n° 1J27
  • SOREEL - Stand n° 1J32
  • SOUDOTIQUE - Stand n° 1K12
  • SYSTECH - Stand n° 1J17
  • VILLELEC - Stand n° 1J22
  • ZEKATRONIC - Stand n° 1K19
     

Environment Finishing and Services Village in partenership with Ifets

logo-ifets-300x182.png

  • I.F.E.T.S - INSTITUT FRANCAIS DE L'ENVIRONNEMENT DES TECHNOLOGIES ET DES SERVICES - Stand n° 2M47
  • MCE 2 - Stand n° 2M51
  • OUEST COATING - Stand n° 2L50
  • POLIMIROIR SA - Stand n° 2L50
  • RCD - Stand n°2L50
  • REVETECH - Stand n° 2M43
  • SEREP - Stand n° 2L46
  • SIEBEC - Stand n° 2L44


Metal Shaping and Cutting Village in partenership with Fimmef

logo-gimef.png

  • ACET - Stand n° 1C126
  • ACTIMETAL INDUSTRIE - Stand n° 1D129
  • ADEC RESSORTS - Stand n° 1C131
  • CHAUDRONNERIE BRILLA GILLES - Stand n° 1C132
  • CHEVALIER BERTRAND - Stand n° 1D121
  • CMI - Stand n° 1B132
  • DELABRE - Stand n° 1E125
  • DESBORDES REPOUSSAGE - Stand n° 1C125
  • DEVILLERS LANDRESSE - Stand n° 1C114
  • EMPROTEC - Stand n° 1C130
  • ERNST DECOUPAGE - Stand n° 1E129
  • FIMMEF - Stand n° 1D142
  • FIM RESSORTS - Stand n° 1D142
  • FONDEX SAS - Stand n° 1D131
  • JACQUEMET - Stand n° 1C131
  • JEFMAG - Stand n° 1D138
  • LEO FRANCOIS - Stand n° 1E126
  • LEWIS INDUSTRIE - Stand n° 1C122
  • MECAM 44 - Stand n° 1D132
  • MOUNEYRAC - Stand n° 1B126
  • OGIER SASU - Stand n° 1C132
  • RESSORTS MAILLARD - Stand n° 1C131
  • RESSORTS RAYNAUD - Stand n° 1C131
  • RMIG - Stand n° 1B130
  • SEFOP - Stand n° 1F131
  • SIPPA PROFIL A FROID - Stand n° 1E137
  • STCM - Stand n° 1C132
  • SYSTEMES ATTUM - Stand n° 1D130
  • THIVEND INDUSTRIE GROUPE ESARIS - Stand n° 1D113
  • TIM France - Stand n° 1D137
  • TUBOLASER - Stand n° 1E132
  • UMA - Stand n° 1C129
  • UNITED SPRINGS SAS - Stand n° 1D125
  • VOTAT S.A.S. - Stand n° 1E131


Industrial Fasteners Village

  • BOSSARD  - Stand n° 2Q73
  • FOUBERT VISSERIE- Stand n° 2P75
  • INSERCO - Stand n° 2P75
  • LINKSY - Stand n°2P75
  • MAURIN FIXATION - Stand n° 2P73
  • MUBEA FRANCE - Stand n° 2N74
  • NO-NAIL BOXES - Stand n° 2N72
  • PRELOK - Stand n° 2P75
  • SERTITEC - Stand n° 2P74
  • STAS - Stand n° 2N72
  • SIMAF - CFF - Stand n° 2P76

French Forge Foundry Village

  • AB FONDERIE - Stand n° 1G91
  • ABS CENTRE METALLURGIQUE (ACM) - Stand n°1H97
  • ALUTEAM - Stand n° 1H91
  • ALUTEC - Stand n° 1F80
  • BIEZANEK-NOYAUTAGE - Stand n° 1G88
  • BOURGUIGNON-BARRE - Stand n° 1E96
  • CAST'AL - Stand n° 1G100
  • CTIF - Stand n° 1G96
  • DECAYEUX STI - Stand n° 1E80
  • FAVI SA - Stand n° 1G79
  • FONDERIE BARBAS & PLAILLY - Stand n° 1E88
  • FONDERIE GIROUD INDUSTRIE SAS - Stand n° 1E92
  • FONDERIE LECLERCQ- Stand n° 1H91
  • FONDERIE MOULAIRE - Stand n° 1E100
  • FONDERIES DECHAUMONT - Stand n°1F92
  • FONDERIES PHILIPPE ET GODIN - Stand n° 1F88
  • GUARESKI FONDERIE MATRICAGE - Stand n° 1H87
  • LBI - Stand n° 1G80
  • OMP Fonderie - Stand n° 1G92
  • PRECICAST - Stand n° 1E88
  • PROJECT SAS - Stand n° 1E88
  • RAYMOND BARRE SA - Stand n° 1G87
  • S.B.S. - Stand n°1 H99
  • STEVENIN NOLLEVAUX - Stand n° 1F99
  • TECFAZ - Stand n° 1E100
     

Rubber Village

  • AMCO - Stand n° 1H35
  • BORFLEX - Stand n° 1H31
  • GEFICCA - SOMA - Stand n° 1H39
  • INTERCARAT - Stand n° 1G40
  • SICEM - Stand n° 1G38
  • SIMECA - Stand n° 1G32


Plastics Composite Processing Village in partnership with La Fédération de la Plasturgie

Logo-Federation-Plasturgie.jpg

  • ATELIER DE BEAULIEU  - Stand n° 1E51
  • 3D SYSTEMS - Stand n° 1F44
  • CELTIPLAST SAS - Stand n° 1D52
  • CS MOLDES, LDA - Stand n° 1G52
  • DECOPLAST - Stand n° 1D44
  • DORIER PLAST - Stand n° 1E32
  • EUROPE COMPOSITE & TECHNOLOGIES (ECT) - Stand n° 1G47
  • FOLIOPLAST - Stand n° 1F43
  • GLORY SARL  - Stand n° 1E43
  • INPA  BOUVARD  - Stand n° 1G51
  • LAMORY SAS - Stand n° 1F32
  • MAINE PLASTIQUES - Stand n° 1G43
  • MICROPLAST - Stand n° 1H52
  • MILLET PLASTICS GROUP - Stand n° 1H44
  • NGI France - Stand n° 1G44
  • OMNIPLAST - Stand n° 1F46
  • OUEST COMPOSITES - Stand n° 1H45
  • PLAST'EO - Stand n° 1F47
  • PLASTIL SOLUTIONS PLASTIQUES - Stand n° 1E44
  • PLASTI-TREMP - Stand n° 1E51
  • PROCESS - Stand n° 1F39
  • PRODESCOM ROTOMOULAGE - Stand n° 1F31
  • PROTOTECH ASIA - Stand n° 1F52
  • REACOMPOSIT - Stand n° 1H51
  • RUYMAR DERIVADOS DEL CAUCHO S.L - Stand n°1H47
  • SPM - SOUFFLETS DE PROTECTION France - Stand n° 1G31
  • STANDARD GUM TOURNADRE SA - Stand n° 1H43
  • TECMATEL ADHESIVE TECHNOLOGY - Stand n° 1E40
  • TIAG INDUSTRIES - Stand n° 1E52
  • UNIMOLD ASIA - Stand n°1F52

Surfaces technologies Village en partenariat avec l’UITS

UITS-logo.jpg

  • BACKER GROUP - Stand n° 2Q31
  • BEKAERT SOLARONICS - Stand n° 2M36
  • BODYCOTE - Stand n° 2L32
  • CHROMALPES - Stand n° 2P34
  • DEC - Stand n° 2P40
  • FISCHER INSTRUMENTATION ELECTRONIQUE - Stand n° 2N44
  • FLUOROTECHNIQUE - Stand n° 2Q51
  • GMC - PSG - CHIMICOLOR - GALVA + - Stand n° 2N31
  • GORCE - Stand n° 2M40
  • GROUPE GALVANOPLAST - Stand n° 2P32
  • HACER TRAITEMENTS DES METAUX - Stand n° 2M39
  • HARLOR PLASTIC - Stand n° 2P50
  • KANIGEN GROUP - Stand n° 2N32
  • KERBIRIO - Stand n° 2P43
  • KITA CHROME - Stand n° 2P34
  • LECHLER - Stand n° 2Q49
  • LEM - Stand n° 2Q47
  • MARCHIO - Stand n° 2Q35
  • MICRONICS SYSTEMS- Stand n° 2M31
  • MITHIEUX - Stand n° 2P48
  • RMP SAVOINI SRL - Stand n° 2P51
  • S.I.V.E. S.P.A. - Stand n° 2P47
  • SIAP SA - Stand n° 2N50
  • SIFCO ASC - Stand n° 2Q39
  • SOMECAB - Stand n° 2M32
  • SONEL - Stand n° 2P52
  • SURFACES SYNERGIE GROUPE - Stand n° 2N46
  • SURTEC FRANCE - Stand n° 2N39
  • TECHNOGENIA - Stand n° 2L40
  • TEGMA TRAITEMENT DE SURFACE - Stand n° 2N35
  • UITS - Stand n° 2P39
  • USICHROM - Stand n° 2P34
  • VERBRUGGE Técal - Stand n° 2P31

Machining and Special Machines Village en partenariat avec l’AMICS E&PI

logo.png

  • AMICS-E&PI-SYMACAP - Stand n° 1B91
  • CMT RICKENBACH - Stand n° 1B95
  • EMG INDUSTRIES - Stand n° 1D97
  • ESM INDUSTRIE - - Stand n° 1A96
  • FEECS - Stand n° 1B99
  • FRALSEN - Stand n° 1C96
  • MACH'TEL - Stand n° 1C92
  • MANOIR INDUSTRIES - Stand n° 1D91
  • METCOEX GROUP - Stand n° 1D99
  • MGR PYRENEES - Stand n° 1A94
  • SCHRUB INDUSTRIE - Stand n° 1C100
  • TRANSFORMATION MATIERES PLASTIQUES - Stand n° 1A92
  • YUKI Precision Co. Ltd - Stand n° 1D95
Share this page:

© 2017 GL events. All rights reserved.